Welcome to EnGenius!
Select best site for your location.
or
Модули трансиверов Gigabit Ethernet SFP

Надежные, высокопроизводительные модули для применения с Gigabit Ethernet

Product Highlight

Приемопередатчик малого форм-фактора EnGenius (SFP) - это промышленное стандартное устройство с возможностью горячей замены, которое подключается к порту или слоту SFP и связывает порт с сетью..

  • Hot pluggable LC Duplex Connector
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Industry standard compliance
  • Low power dissipation
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825
  • ROHS Compliant

* If you are unable to find the file, then click here to access all of the download files.

Related Products

Technical Specifications

SFP2185-05
SFP2213-10
Connector Type
LCLC
Data Rate
1.25Gbps1.25Gbps
Wave lenght
850nm 1310nm
Fiber type
MMF
SMF
Maximum Transmission Distance
0.5km 10km
Transmitter Characteristics
Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V
Supply Current: 160mA
Output Optical Power -10 ~ 3dBm

Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V

Supply Current: 160mA
Output Optical Power -9 ~ 2dBm
Receiever Characteristics
Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V
Supply Current: 100mA
Maximum receiver power -3dBm
Optical receiver sensitivity -18dBm

Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V

Supply Current: 100mA
Maximum receiver power -3dBm
Optical receiver sensitivity -20dBm

Environmental & Physical

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Dimensions & Weight

Dimensions (WxDxH)

13.72 x 56.64 x 12.43mm

Weight

25g

Stay up to date with our latest news and products

Subscribe to the EnGenius Newsletter